logo
Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy describes the information collected by our company BIGZUR LP through our mobile applications and the use of the information.


We do not collect any personal information from children with our Apps.

When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device, except for nonpersonal information about the duration the App is used and how the App is used, such as the screens viewed and actions taken within our mobile applications.

We do not give out any non personal information to anybody outside our company.

We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Our mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request or through any feedback, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.

Support Information.

When you request support, you may send us an email or contact us by email bigzurgames@gmail.com.

We allow users to contact us if they have support questions about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may receive your email address and other information you provide related to your support request (“Support Information”). We use Support Information only.

Information Sharing and Disclosure.
We use Support Information only for the support for the internal operations of our Apps as provided under Section 312.2 of the COPPA rules effective July 1, 2013. We don’t rent or sell your email address.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send us an email at contact bigzurgames@gmail.com.

Last updated December 15, 2014

BIGZUR LP
272 Bath Street
G2 4JR, Glasgow
United Kingdom